Indian Army Open Rally Bharti 2018-2019 All Zone Wise ARMY RALLY BHARTI 2019

By | October 7, 2018

Indian Army Open Rally Bharti 2018-2019 | Check Here Current & Upcoming All Over India Open Army Rally Schedule Zone Wise Notification on Examinertimes.com

All India Army Rally Bharti 2018-2019:  in this post we bring latest information about आर्मी भर्ती प्रोग्राम 2019, Indian Army Rally Bharti online registration, Army Recruitment Open Rally Bharti website www.joinindianarmy. nic.in. Notifications for army bharti Online Registration for Army  Recruitment Open Rally Bharti UP, MP,  J&K, Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Uttara Khand, Chandigarh, Delhi, Gujrat, Maharashtra, Karnatak, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Paradesh, Kerala, Telangana, Chhatisgarh, Jharkhand, Bihar, Odisha, West Bengal, Sikkim, Ponducherri, Andman Nikobar,  Assam, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh,  Manipur and Tripura. Army Bharti Schedule, Latest army rally bharti schedule 2018-2019, Indian Army Open Raly Bharti Admit Card, Eligibility criteria age, education, height, weight, chest, physical standard, medical exam, written exam New Syllabus for army recruitment through online application details appended below:

About Indian army: 

Indian Army open Rally Bharti 2018. Indian Army is the land-based branch and the largest component of the Indian Armed Forces. The President of India serves as the Supreme Commander of the JoinIndianArmy, and it is commanded by the Chief of Army Staff (COAS), who is a four-star general. Two officers have been conferred with the rank of field marshal, a five-star rank, which is a ceremonial position of great honor. The Joinindianarmy originated from the armies of the East India Company, which eventually became the British Indian Army, and the armies of the princely states, which finally became the national army after independence.

Indian  Army has released vacancies for various positions like as Soldier General Duty, Soldier Technical, Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical, Assistant, Accountant, LDC, Health Inspector, Cook, Tailor, Barber, Washer Man, Syce, MTS, Industrial Mazdoor & Other Posts. In this way Various posts are released every year by Indian Army. So youth candidates can check here complete information regards join india narmy.  Indian army are conduct open Bharti rally for interested candidates. Those candidates who want to make carrier in join Indian army stay on this page and get all information easily. We are update here all information like as require height, weight, chest, pulls up, documents etc.

Indian Army Open Rally Bharti Vacancy 2018-19 Details:

Organization NameIndian Army
Jobs TypeGovt Jobs
Post NameSoldier (General Duty, Technical, Clerk)
No of The PostsVarious Posts
Apply ModeOnline/Offline
Official Websitejoinindianarmy.nic.in
Jobs LocationIndia

Indian Army Age limit, Qualification, Selection Process, Pay Scale Etc.

Required Age of Candidates

Candidates age limit should be between 17 ½ to 21 years (17 and half years to 21 years of age)

For above posts candidates selection will be based on physical test, Written test, medical test.

For Solider GD:
Candidates should be completed their SSLC/ Matrix (10th) with minimum 45% marks.

For Solider Clerk/SKT Posts:
Candidates should be completed 10+2/ Intermediate Exam Pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Maths and English with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% in each subject.

  Documents require for Indian Army Jobs

    Following documents are require for Join Indian Army 2018
  • Domicile Certificate
  • Birth Day Certificate
  • Class 10th Mark sheet
  • NCC Certificate
  • 12th mark sheet (If required)
  • Relation Certificate (If any)
  • Any Sports Certificates
  • Passport size recent photographs
  • Cast Certificate
  • Charted certificated authorized by Village sarpanch ( Not old more than 6 Months)

Indian Army open Rally Bharti 2018

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech,  Sol Tdn, Sol NA & Sol NA (Vet) & Hav Edn,  Tdn 10th & 8th –

Physical Standard for regions

The entire country has been divided by six regions. Western Plains, Eastern Plains, Central Plains, Southern Plains, Western Himalayas and Eastern Himalayas.  The minimum physical standards for the All regions will be as follows

RegionsHeight for GDHeight  for  Technical / Nursing AssistantHeight for
Clerk / Store Keeper Technical
ChestWeight
1Eastern Himalayan Region1601571607748
2Western Himalayan Region1661631627748
3Western Plains Region1701701627750
4Eastern Plains Region1691691627750
5Central Region1681671627750
6Southern Region1661651627750
Indian Army Physical Procedure/Step Details

Firstly Army Rally Physical Fitness Test. The Indian Army Physical Test will be conducted for 100 marks and divided into 4 Step. The complete Information about Indian Physical Fitness Test are given below.

  1. 1.6 Km Run
  2. Pull Ups
  3. Balance
  4. 9 Feet Ditch
  5. Zig Zag Balance

Mark System for 1600 M Race

S.N. TimeGroup   Marks
1.Up to 5 Mins 40 Secs1st Group60 Marks
2.From 5 Mins 41 Secs to 6 Mins to 20 Secs.2nd Group48 Marks
3.          Extra Time for 1.6 km run in Hill Special Areas.
(1) 5000 Ft as above(2) 5000 Ft to 9000 Ft – Add 30 Secs.(3) 9000 Ft to 12000 Ft – Add 120 Secs

Requirement Details:

  • Height: 170 CM
  • Chest: 77 Cm to 82 Cm Expended
  • Weight: 50 Kg

Marks Obtain For Pull ups:

  • 6 pull ups: 16 marks
  • 7 pull ups: 21 Marks
  • 8 pull ups: 27 Marks
  • 9 pull ups: 33 Marks
  • 10 pull ups: 40 Marks
  • Assam Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Andhra Predesh Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Arunachal Predesh Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Andaman & Nicobar Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Bihar Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Chandigarh Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Chhatigarh Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Delhi Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Goa Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Gujarat Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Haryana Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Himachal Predesh Army Bharti –  Full Information
  • Jarkhand Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Jammu & Kashmir Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Kerala Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Karnataka Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Maharashtra Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Meghalaya Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Manipur Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Madhya Pradesh Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Mizoram Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Nagaland Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Odisha Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Panjab Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Rajasthan Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Sikkam Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Tmailnadu Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Tripura Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Telangana Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Uttar Pradesh Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • Uttarakhand Army Bharti-   Full Information
  • West Bangal Army Bharti-   Full Information

Current Indian Army recruitment Rally 2018-2019

 

 

How to Apply Indian Army open Rally Bharti 2018-19

Willing candidates can submit their application by online through the website http://joinindianarmy.nic.in & a hard copy should be carry on the bharti venue on the date of rally.

How to Registration for Indian Army open Rally Bharti 2018-2019

  • First of all  visit for official website- www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
  • After you select suitable link of online registration form for rally bharti 2018
  • Enter your detail like as Name, Address, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, and Signature & Photos
  • Save and print your application form copy for further use.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.